Commanding Officers Hamilton Half Company RCNVR, Hamilton Division RCNVR & HMCS STAR

Spread the love
36th – LCdr Marie-Sonya Sowa 26 June 2020

35th     Cdr Stephen Churm – 1 July 2016 (1 October 2016) / Cdr 1 January 2019, to 25 June 2020
34th                    LCdr Glenn Woolfrey, MMM                    15 Aug 12 (29 Sep 12) to 30 June 2016
33rd               LCdr Shekhar Gothi                                27 Jul 10 to 14 Aug 12
32nd              LCdr Dana Baars                                    Aug 08 to 26 Jul 10
31st                    LCdr Glenna Swing                                 Jul 05 (17 Sep 05) to Aug 08
 
30th                    LCdr Neil Spencer Bell                            Jul 02 (22 Sep 02) to Jun 05
 
29th                    LCdr Doug Martin                                   Aug 98 (26 Sep 98) to Jul 02
 
28th                    LCdr Peter Duynstee                              Jul 95 (24 Sep 95) to Jun 98
 
27th                  Cdr Alaric Woodrow                               Jul 91 to Jun 95
26th                    Cdr Douglas Yate Sen Mark                   Jul 88 (11 Sep 88) to Jun 91
25th                    Cdr Robert James “Bob” Williamson        85 to Jun 88

24th                    Cdr Douglas Stewart “Doug” Woodliffe     82 (30 Nov 82) to 85

23rd                    Cdr Robert Hugh “Bob” Bowman             79 (18 Sep 79) to 82
22nd                   Cdr Martin John “Marty” Pandzich           75 to 79
21st                    Cdr Frederick Joseph Lee                      71 to 75
 

20th                    Cdr Colin DiCenzo                                69 to 71

19th                    Cdr Ross Taylor “Buck” Bennett, CMM   02 Aug 66 to 69

18th                    Cdr Harry Tilbury                                  May 64 to 29 Jul 66

17th                    Cdr Bob Galbraith Wilson                     19 Feb 63 to May 64

16th                    Cdr Wilf Houghton                               Dec 58 to 19 Feb 63

15th                    A/Cdr John Henry Curtis                      1 Dec 53 to Dec 58

14th                    A/Cdr George Holcombe Parke            27 Nov 50 to 1 Dec 53

13th                    Cdr Samuel Foster Ross                     1 May 46 to 27 Nov 50

12th                    A/LCdr William Hugh Adamson            1 Mar 46 to 1 May 46

11th                    A/ LCdr Robert Guy Baker                   14 Jan 46 to 1 Mar 46

10th        A/Cdr Colin Stinson Glassco        
29 Mar 45 to 14 Jan 46
9th                      A/Cdr Reginald (Cowboy) Jackson       28 Feb 44 to 29 Mar 45

8th                      Lt John McFetrick                              1 May 41 to 20 Feb 44

7th                      Lt Walter Herbert Bruce Thomson       15 Feb 41 to 30 Apr 41

6th                      Lt  Frank Elwood Waterman               12 Nov 40 to 15 Feb 41

5th                      Lt William Morrison                           10 Jun 40 to 1 Nov 40

4th                      A/Lt John Cyril Hart                           4 Feb 37 to 10 Jun 40

3rd                      Lt Henry Lloyd George Westland        1 Apr 34 to 4 Feb 37

2nd                     Lt William George Beaver                   15 Dec 29 to 1 Apr 34

1st                      Lt Ralph Howard Yeates                     15 Mar 23 to 1 Nov 29